Print Page | Close Window

AA Individuals week 3

Printed From: PA-Wrestling.com
Category: PIAA Districts
Forum Name: District 7 Discussion
Forum Description: Talk about anything related to PIAA District 7 high school wrestling.
URL: https://forums.pa-wrestling.com/forum_posts.asp?TID=11429
Printed Date: Feb 28 2024 at 9:16pm


Topic: AA Individuals week 3
Posted By: Mr Blondey
Subject: AA Individuals week 3
Date Posted: Dec 15 2022 at 10:37am
107
1. Jaeveon Chambers 9 Highlands 6-1
2. Quinn Garda 10 Keystone Oaks 5-1
3. Albert Medlen 9 Beth-Center 8-4
4. Carson Sweeney 9 Jefferson-Morgan 6-2
5. Cael Ulrey 9 Mt Pleasant 4-2
6. Jimmy Couch 11 Freedom 5-4
7. Darius Simmons 10 Burgettstown 3-2
8. Bruce Anderchek 9 Quaker Valley 5-1
9. Anthony Mucci 10 Derry 6-0
10. Isabella McNutt 11 Hampton 5-5
11. Drake Buzzard 9 Ft Cherry 4-5
12. Doug Sutter 9 Central Valley 1-2
13. Derrick Riley 9 Hopewell 2-2

114
1. Jorden Williams 11 Chartiers-Houston 3-1
2. Antonio Boni 9 Central Valley 5-1
3. Austin Kosanovic 9 Avonworth 6-5
4. Danny Miller 9 Burgettstown 3-2
5. Xavier Ross 10 Valley 4-1
6. Connor Pinchok 9 Jefferson-Morgan 4-2
7. Isaac Maccaglia 11 Quaker Valley 4-2
8. Dylan Klim 12 Derry 5-1
9. Derek Allen 10 Ellwood City 1-0
10. Alexis Brua 11 Laurel 5-5
11. Ryan Hawthorne 10 Albert Galletin 1-2
12. Luca Rosa 9 Burrell 1-0
13. Braylee Ireland 9 Knoch 2-2

121
1. Parker Sentipal 11 Burgettstown 5-0
2. Colin Bartley 12 Laurel 5-0
3. Max Ivcic 12 Bentworth 4-2
4. Julian Moore 12 Ft Cherry 9-2
5. Seth Burns 11 West Greene 4-3
6. Anthony Esposito 11 Montour 6-3
7. Ronin Kramer 10 Jefferson-Morgan 5-3
8. Brett Klim 10 Derry 6-0
9. Joseph Longhi 11 Mt Pleasant 5-1
10. Nico Fanella 10 Indiana 2-0
11. Matt Frank 12 Knoch 2-2
12. Vince Anskate 12 Hopewell 2-2
13. Owen Gearheart 9 Keystone Oaks 5-1

127
1. Chris Vargo 11 Bentworth 5-0
2. Dylan Slovick 11 Burgettstown 5-1
3. Carter Putt 10 Indiana 2-0
4. Jack Kazalas 11 Quaker Valley 6-0
5. Shawn Robertson 10 Ft Cherry 7-3
6. Jacob Chacon 9 Montour 7-2
7. Logan Nalepka 12 Albert Galletin 4-2
8. Joey Wagner 9 Keystone Oaks 6-0
9. Lucas Barr 9 McGuffey 6-0
10. Sean Cain 12 Mt Pleasant 5-1
11. Calio Zanella 10 Burrell 1-0
12. Brayden McGowan 9 Knoch 3-3
13. Vince Boris 9 Hopewell 3-2

133
1. Gavin Suica 11 Burgettstown 5-1
2. Anthony Orlandini 11 Montour 5-2
3. Ryder Goe 10 SS Beaver 4-2
4. Hudson Guesman 12 Jefferson-Morgan 4-2
5. Brandon Krul 12 Quaker Valley 6-0
6. Garrett Newman 9 McGuffey 5-1
7. Cooper Hornack 11 Burrell 1-0
8. Ben Luketich 11 Bentworth 4-3
9. Emanuel Gardner 11 Elizabeth-Forward 2-2
10. Brendan Cole 9 West Greene 3-2
11. Josue Martinez 10 Valley 5-1
12. Braxton Carr 9 Laurel 9-2
13. Aiden Mulherin 10 Ligonier Valley 3-2

139
1. Joey Sentipal 12 Burgettstown 4-1
2. Peter Chacon 12 Montour 5-1
3. Damon Michaels 11 Elizabeth-Forward 6-2
4. Aiden Burford 10 Highlands 8-1
5. Owen Ivcic 9 Bentworth 5-3
6. Giovanni Beatrice 10 Derry 6-0
7. Michael Carmody 12 Quaker Valley 5-1
8. Matt Schultheis 12 Freedom 7-5
9. Tom Hetzer 12 Laurel 7-4
10. Victor Bonus 9 McGuffey 6-0
11. Keegan Young 10 Greensburg-Salem 4-2
12. Greg Shaulis 11 Mt Pleasant 4-2
13. Kashton Bish 11 Southmoreland 5-1

145
1. Rook Smith 9 Montour 4-1
2. Tyler Debnar 12 Beth-Center 9-2
3. Gabe Lilly 10 Beaver Falls 5-1
4. Jamison Poklembo 11 Mt Pleasant 4-2
5. Gavin McCray 10 Freedom 6-6
6. Don Lindsey 11 Central Valley 2-2
7. Parker Smith 12 West Greene 4-2
8. Logan Noyes 9 Burgettstown 3-2
9. Darnell Costin 11 Valley 3-1
10. Giovanni Weightman 11 Belle Vernon 10-1
11. Austin Mruk 9 Chartiers-Houston 2-2
12. Nashuan Sutton 11 Ft Cherry 3-3
13. Rigel Weakland 12 North Catholic 2-2

152
1. Tyler Berish 12 Beth-Center 9-1
2. Logan Richey 12 Quaker Valley 5-1
3. Luke Hollywood 11 Avonworth 8-4
4. Ryan Kredel 11 Freedom 7-3
5. Julian Saunders 11 Highlands 6-3
6. Grant Hathaway 11 Jefferson-Morgan 3-2
7. Rudy Smith 11 Burgettstown 1-0
8. Kyren Veasley 10 Valley 4-0
9. Charles Krepp 10 Laurel 8-3
10. Will Turner 11 Indiana 2-0
11. Nick Thompson 11 Beaver 3-2
12. Isaiah Pisano 11 Hopewell 1-0
13. Brennen Mullins 11 McGuffey 4-2
14. Elijah Brown 9 Belle Vernon 9-2

160
1. Chase Framelli 11 Jefferson-Morgan 5-1
2. Chase Brandubara 12 Carlynton 7-2
3. Ryan Celaschi 10 Frazier 3-1
4. Brayden Whyte 10 Highlands 7-2
5. Tristan Ice 12 Southmoreland 6-0
6. Alan Danner 11 Hampton 7-5
7. Jack Diemert 10 Quaker Valley 5-1
8. Dawan Lockett 12 Hopewell 4-2
9. Eric Kovach 11 Burgettstown 3-2
10. Chuck Perkins 11 Valley 4-1
11. Owen Layhew 10 Knoch 3-2
12. Tanner Millward 12 Freedom 5-4
13. Justin Frank 10 Elizabeth-Forward 2-2

172
1. Grant MacKay 12 Laurel 11-0
2. Braeden Welsh 10 Ft Cherry 10-0
3. Jessie Orbin 12 Chartiers-Houston 3-1
4. Landon Conroy 11 Albert Galletin 4-2
5. Caleb Rihn 11 Hampton 9-3
6. Riley Hensley 12 Montour 5-3
7. Angelo Markley 11 Highlands 6-3
8. Damon Szuch 12 Keystone Oaks 5-1
9. Jeremy Hughley 12 Valley 3-0
10. Kyle Brookman 12 McGuffey 5-0
11. Michael Bavernfiend 10 South Allegheny 4-2
12. Isaac Lacinski 10 Burrell 1-0
13. Brandon Singleton 10 Central Valley 2-1

189
1. Rune Lawrence 11 Frazier 6-1
2. Brenen Morgan 11 Central Valley 3-1
3. Vitali Daniels 11 Bentworth 5-1
4. Jacob Layhue 11 Beth-Center 10-2
5. Tyler Bender 12 Highlands 6-1
6. Anthony Salvini 11 Ft Cherry 10-3
7. Adam McAnany 11 Jefferson-Morgan 4-2
8. Cameron Martin 12 Burrell 1-0
9. Ryan Dimuccio 12 Laurel 8-2
10. Nathan Barkley 11 Derry 5-0
11. Jacob Noyes 12 Burgettstown 3-2
12. Trent McCray 12 Freedom 4-2
13. Jessie Turner 12 Ligonier Valley 3-3

215
1. Chase Tintsman 12 Laurel 10-1
2. Anthony Stribling 11 Keystone Oaks 6-0
3. Colin Whyte 9 West Greene 5-2
4. Braiden Suder 10 Carlynton 6-2
5. Wyatt Foster 10 Knoch 3-3
6. Tyler Cody 12 Burgettstown 3-2
7. Christian McChesney 12 Greensburg-Salem 6-0
8. Levi Health 9 Jefferson-Morgan 4-2
9. Parker Delourmel 10 SS Beaver 2-2
10. Louis Ryan 11 Ft Cherry 5-1
11. Rashad Chapman 12 Neighborhood Academy 3-1
12. Luke Boylan 10 Burrell 1-0
13. Lucas Krieger 12 Ligonier Valley 3-3

285
1. Joey Baronick 11 Burgettstown 4-1
2. Christian Flaherty 12 Keystone Oaks 6-0
3. Joe Wilson-9 Washington 4-3
4. Alex Rusilko 10 Bentworth 4-4
5. Landon Heath 9 Jefferson-Morgan 6-2
6. Dylan Pitzer 9 Mt Pleasant 6-0
7. Logan Mulherin 12 Ligonier Valley 4-2
8. Mason Neiderhiser 12 Southmoreland 4-2
9. Isaiah Payne 12 Greensburg-Salem 4-2
10. Brian Jackson 11 West Greene 2-2
11. Brayden Kirby 11 Ft Cherry 6-4
12. Henry Hess 12 McGuffey 4-1
13. Noah Regan 12 Beaver 2-2


And that's the way they were...a few teams rank poorly because of their competition. Give it a week!




Replies:
Posted By: Mr Blondey
Date Posted: Dec 18 2022 at 11:49am
Those actually seemed to hold up fairly well...107 is clearly still sorting, there were some important weight changes, but basically good. I'm guessing ( haven't seen Burrell yet) that Hornack may be at the wrong weight... Freedom moves from our best 0-6 team ever, to our best 1-7 team ever, can they still be a factor? I am not sure. Big week for Joseph Longhi, only partial for Highlands over Laurel, nothing for BV/ Yough, there are a few other stragglers, The South Central big shot who works outta the South West ( CH 114, Jorden Williams) does not disappoint and should hold onto #1 despite the Fanella drop...and more teams are filling those line ups, awesome. 


Posted By: Low Single
Date Posted: Dec 27 2022 at 3:08pm
Hello, You seem to be the only sign of life on this website besides on the D1 page.  I had a question about D7.  Is this district compiled of only AA teams?  Keep up the thankless work.  I check out your posts weekly, so please know that your rankings and posts are not being ignored.
Regards,
low single



Print Page | Close Window