New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Columbus Day Tyrant Duals
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Columbus Day Tyrant Duals

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
confidence View Drop Down
Fanatics
Fanatics


Joined: Oct 14 2008
Status: Offline
Points: 1044
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote confidence Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Columbus Day Tyrant Duals
    Posted: Oct 05 2009 at 9:38am
Who won? I think it was Golden Bears and Tyrants in the Finals. Some good matches. Any comments?
Back to Top
Backpoints View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: Jan 20 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 98
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Backpoints Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 05 2009 at 1:34pm
Dolan over Walsh by dec and Witte over Choate by dec. Bonaduce looked strong, I dont know if he lost all day.
Gotta win to get love
Back to Top
D3D1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: Jun 04 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 35
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote D3D1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 05 2009 at 3:55pm
Golden Bears won 40-15
Back to Top
CUgrappler View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: Aug 18 2009
Location: North Carolina
Status: Offline
Points: 25
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CUgrappler Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 05 2009 at 4:25pm
Will the results be posted online?
Back to Top
coach10167 View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: Sep 30 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 53
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote coach10167 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 08 2009 at 8:04am
Bonaduce lost to NicK schenk.
 
 
1st Golden Bears, PA
2nd Tyrant WC, DE
3rd SIR, NJ
4th Team Apache, PA
5th South Plainfield, NJ
6th Seagull WC, NJ
7th Malvern WC, PA
8th Steel Mat Club, PA
9th KT Kidz, CT
10th Team 4.0, MA
11th Steeplechase Grapplers, NY
12th Team 705, PA
13th Puternic Wrestling Club, PA
14th Wrecking Crew, NJ
15th Ruff Riders, DE
16th Team Smyrna, DE

Pool Hispaniola ? Round 1 Results
Tyrant 56 ? KT Kidz 6
106 Kaleb LeMaire (Tyrant) over Connor Kirkegard (KT Kidz) Fall 1:24
115 Tyler Pendergast (Tyrant) over Ross Spencer (KT Kidz) Dec 5-2
122 Sean Dolan (Tyrant) over Devin Hurst (KT Kidz) Fall :50
128 Critter Witte (Tyrant) over Evan Frazier (KT Kidz) TF 15-0 2:20
133 Nick Schenk (Tyrant) over Mike Meyers (KT Kidz) Dec 3-0
138 Toby Hague (Tyrant) over Brandon McBrenirty (KT Kidz) Dec 11-6
143 Matt Buckworth (Tyrant) over Clayton Johnston (KT Kidz) Fall 2:30
148 Josh Snook (Tyrant) over Tyler Cunningham (KT Kidz) Maj Dec 9-0
155 Andrew Ford (KT Kidz) over Zack Cook (Tyrant) Dec 5-0
163 Jay Matheus (Tyrant) over Robert Garlick (KT Kidz) Fall 3:58
174 Eric Brainard (KT Kidz) over John Mauk (Tyrant) Dec 3-2
192 Michael Mauk (Tyrant) over Sean O’Connell (KT Kidz) Dec 2-1
218 Joey Spicer (Tyrant) over Brian Richman (KT Kidz) Fall 2:21
288 Patrick Cassidy (Tyrant) over Colten Abely (KT Kidz) Fall 3:45

Malvern 28 ? Wrecking Crew 18
106 Micah Hight (Malvern) over Justin Cummings (WC) Dec 7-4
115 Kevin Devoy (WC) over Joe Jones (Malvern) Dec 6-0
122 Josh DiSanto (WC) over Ricky Durso (Malvern) Dec 4-2
128 Wayne Armstrong (Malvern) over Shane Hughes TF 16-0
133 Greg Bacci (Malvern) over Chuck Glatz (WC) Dec 4-0
138 Wayne Stinson (WC) over Ricky Michalak (Malvern) Dec 6-0
143 Tom Dalton (WC) over John Scuteri (Malvern) Dec 8-2
148 James Mansfield (WC) over Jim Jones (Malvern) Dec 3-0
155 Connor Wasson (WC) over Joe Marino (Malvern) Dec 9-5
163 Bob Schivert (Malvern) over Declan Deveney (WC) Dec 3-2
174 Curt Loeb (Malvern) over Jeff Schaefer (WC) Maj Dec 14-2
192 Matt Idelson (Malvern) over Stan Piotrowski Fall :27
218 Scott Syrek (Malvern) over Jeremy Reese (WC) Maj Dec 13-3
288 Double Forfeit

Pool Nina ? Round 1 Results
Team Apache 50 ? Puternic 18
106 John Archangelo (Puteric) over Billy Rappo (Apache) Fall 2:43
115 Robbie Mathers (Puteric) over Trey Balasco (Apache) Dec 10-3
122 John Dutrow (Apache) over Daniel Downes (Puteric) Fall 1:25
128 Joe Bonaduce (Apache) over Brandon Arnsberger (Puteric) Fall 1:23
133 Scott Wolfinger (Apache) over Will DelGrande (Puteric) Maj Dec 9-0
138 Matt Rappo (Apache) over Victor Signorelli (Puteric) Maj Dec 11-0
143 Dan Miller (Puteric) over Matt Cimato (Apache) Dec 3-0
148 Josh Dziewa (Apache) over Michael Honeywell (Puteric) Fall 1:11
155 Tim Riley (Apache) over Lucas Bragg (Puteric) Dec 5-4
163 Matt Martoccio (Apache) over Raymond Ball (Puteric) Fall 2:19
174 Shane Gilmore (Apache) over Mitchell Ball (Puteric) Dec 3-0
192 Jared Rosen (Apache) over Delis Krupp (Puteric) Fall 3:20
218 AJ Vizcorrando (Apache) Forfeit
288 Will Wilson (Puteric) over Rick Dracup (Apache) Inj Def 4:27

Seagulls 46 ? Steeplechase Grapplers 12
106 Cory McQuiston (SG) over Billy Ward (Seagulls) Dec 4-2
115 Jack Clark (Seagulls) over Deuly Espinal (SG) Fall :56
122 Grant Kircher (Seagulls) over Anthony Castano (SG) Dec 7-0
128 Jim Hatzell (Seagulls) over DJ Fasick (SG) Dec 10-3
133 Kris Castagnola (Seagulls) over Tim McCann (SG) Fall 3:50
138 Cal Stack (Seagulls) over CJ Rodriguez (SG) Dec 9-2
143 Tyler Orfe (Seagulls) over Jorge Jiminez (SG) Dec 4-3
148 Zachary Inman (Seagulls) over Andrew Murano (SG) Maj Dec 8-0
155 Hank Stinson (Seagulls) over Tony Carlo (SG) Dec 7-5
163 Ben Villaret (SG) over Justin Danfield (Seagulls) Dec 6-0
174 James Holden (SG) over Zacharey Grey (Seagulls) Fall 3:40
192 Ryan Schafer (Seagulls) over Andrilo Suarez (SG) Dec 5-2
218 Anthony Micciche (Seagulls) over Michael Coppola (SG) Fall 1:00
288 Dom Hinrichsen (Seagulls) over Kemar Shuriah (SG) Fall

Pool Pinta ? Round 1 Results

Steel Mat Club 71 ? Ruff Riders 0
106 Alex Gosch (Steel) over Zach Howell (Riders) Fall :44
115 Cody Kievman (Steel) over Sean Ryan (Riders) Fall 1:01
122 Corey Keener (Steel) over Trey Mitchell (Riders) Fall 2:59
128 Ty Schoffstall (Steel) over Stephen Jackson (Riders) Maj Dec 12-2
133 Chris Shifflet (Steel) over Max Wilt (Riders) Dec 10-5
138 Kolby Maschack (Steel) over Zach Blumenthal (Riders) Fall 1:16
143 Dylan Killian (Steel) over Ray Sterling (Riders) Dec 10-7
148 Allen Daubert (Steel) over Bryce Webb (Riders) Fall :52
155 Jon Germany (Steel) over Pearce DeMareau (Riders) Dec 9-2
163 Phil Calafatti (Steel) over Austin Miller (Riders) Fall 1:08
174 Colin Hedash (Steel) over Michael Oligiati (Riders) TF 17-1 2:37
192 David Hahn (Steel) over Matt Matsko (Riders) Fall 2:02
218 Sam Etchler (Steel) Forfeit
288 Nick Stewart (Steel) over Jason Carver (Riders) TF 16-1 4:35

SIR 32 ? Team 705 12
106 Jan Rosenburg (SIR) over Mike Marino (705) Dec6-3
115 Patrick Healy (SIR) over Adam Kolb (705) Dec 5-0
122 Ethan Keichel (705) over Ryan DaVia (SIR) Dec 5-1
128 Zack Dipini (SIR) over Cody Rothermel (705) Dec 7-3
133 Paul Kirschner (SIR) over Tom Disanto (705) TF 17-0
138 Cory Brennan (705) over Nick Mauro (SIR) Dec 4-0
143 Drew Wagenhoffer (SIR) over Kyle Moran (705) Fall 3:43
148 Ryan Harrington (SIR) over Greg Thurston (705) Dec 8-1
155 Casey Fullyer (SIR) over Zak Whitsel (705) Dec 6-3
163 Kevin Brown (SIR) over John Hoch (705) Dec 8-1
174 Evav Bowlby (SIR) over Julio (705) Dec 8-3
192 Jared Holliday (705) over Nick Mancini (SIR) Fall 1:15
218 Double Forfeit
288 Double Forfeit

Pool Santa Maria ? Round 1 Results

Golden Bears 78 ? Smyrna 0
106 Nate Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Cody Cummings (Smyrna) Fall :37
115 Jamie Welsh (Golden Bears) over Spencer Rhoades (Smyrna) Fall :30
122 Arty Walsh (Golden Bears) over David Hershberger (Smyrna) Fall 2:58
128 Brandon Choate (Golden Bears) over Timmy Watts (Smyrna) Dec
133 Zane Yocco (Golden Bears) over Brandon Poffenberger (Smyrna) Fall 1:24
138 Joey Spisak (Golden Bears) over Jason Baker (Smyrna) Fall 3:35
143 Nick Hodgkins (Golden Bears) over David Letterman (Smyrna) TF
148 Josh Kindig (Golden Bears) over Matt Shelar (Smyrna) Fall 1:54
155 Colin Martucci (Golden Bears) over Tyler Brereton (Smyrna) Fall 2:12
163 Colin Spade(Golden Bears) Forfeit
174 Marshall Peppleman (Golden Bears) over Ronnie Carroll (Smyrna) Fall 2:23
192 Antonio Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Chase Evans (Smyrna) Fall :27
218 Brook Gosch (Golden Bears) over Stephen Tillman (Smyrna) Fall :52
288 Brandon Clark (Golden Bears) over Barry Reece (Smyrna) Maj Dec 14-3

South Plainfield 34 ? Team 4.0 22
106 Anthony Ashnault (SP) over Mike Magalfo (4.0) Fall 3:57
115 Mike Pongracz (4.0) over Troy Heilmann (SP) Dec 5-2
122 Tyler Hunt (SP) over Kyle Visconti (4.0) Maj Dec 14-0
128 Jeffrey Ott (4.0) over Scott Delvecchio (SP) Dec 5-3
133 Louis Felife (SP) over Casey Mitchele (4.0) TF 20-5
138 Mike Devito (4.0) over Jeff Conroy (SP) Dec 2-1
143 Andrew Cornell (SP) over Corey Stasenko (4.0) Dec 7-3
148 Ryan Sacco (SP) over Ogo (4.0) Dec 5-0
155 Christian Barber (SP) over Devin Geoghegan (4.0) Dec 3-1
163 Matt Denney (4.0) over Mike Molinaro (SP) Maj Dec 12-2
174 Patrick Downey (4.0) over Mike Hafke (SP) Dec 2-1
192 Ryan Sacco (SP) over Alex Najjar (4.0) Maj Dec 12-0
218 Double Forfeit
288 Double Forfeit

Pool Hispaniola ? Round 2 Results

Tyrant 47 ? Wrecking Crew 13
106 Kaleb LeMaire (Tyrant) over Justin Cummings (WC) Dec 8-2
115 Kevin Devoy (WC) over Tyler Pendergast (Tyrant) Dec 2-0
122 Sean Dolan (Tyrant) over Josh DiSanto (WC) TF 20-4
128 Critter Witte (Tyrant) over Shane Hughes (WC) TF 15-0
133 Nick Schenk (Tyrant) over Chuck Glatz (WC) Maj Dec 8-0
138 Wayne Stinson (WC) over Toby Hague (Tyrant) Maj Dec 11-2
143 Matt Buckworth (Tyrant) over Tom Dalton (WC) Dec 6-0
148 Josh Snook (Tyrant) over James Mansfield (WC) Dec 3-2
155 Connor Wasson (WC) over Randy Downes (Tyrant) Fall 1:07
163 Jay Matheus (Tyrant) over Declan Deveney (WC) Dec 6-4
174 John Mauk (Tyrant) over Jeff Schaefer (WC) Dec 4-3
192 Michael Mauk (Tyrant) Stan Piotrowski (WC) Fall 1:11
218 Joey Spicer (Tyrant) over Jeremy Reese (WC) Fall 4:00
288 Patrick Cassidy (Tyrant) Forfeit

Malvern 37 ? KT Kidz 14
106 Micah Hight (Malvern) over Connor Kirgegard (KT) Dec 4-1
115 Ross Spencer (KT) over Joe Jones (Malvern) Dec 6-0
122 Ricky Durso (Malvern) over Devin Hurst (KT) TF 15-0
128 Wayne Armstrong (Malvern) over Alek Smith (KT) TF 17-1
133 Greg Bacci (Malvern) over Mike Meyers KT) Dec 2-0
138 Brandon McBrenirty (KT) over Ricky Michalak (Malvern) Dec 10-8
143 Clayton Johnston (KT) over John Scuteri (Malvern) TF 18-2
148 Jim Jones (Malvern) over Tyler Cunningham (KT) Dec 8-2
155 Joe Marino (Malvern) over Andrew Ford (KT) Dec 7-5
163 Bob Schivert (Malvern) over Rob Garlick (KT) Fall 2:00
174 Eric Brainard (KT) over Kurt Loeb (Malvern) Dec 10-9
192 Larry Gordon (Malvern) over Brian Richmond (KT) Dec 7-1
218 Matt Idelson (Malvern) over Sean O’Connell (KT) Dec 6-0
288 Scott Syrek (Malvern) over Colten Abely (KT) Dec 9-2

Pool Nina ? Round 2 Results

Team Apache 51 ? Steeplechase Grapplers 13
106 Cory McQuiston (SG) over Billy Rappo (Apache) Maj Dec 9-0
115 Trey Balasco (Apache) over Deuly Espinal (SG) Fall 2:54
122 John Dutrow (Apache) over Anthony Castano (SG) Fall :39
128 Joe Bonaduce (Apache) over DJ Fasick (SG) Fall :53
133 Scott Wolfinger (Apache) over Tim McCann (SG) Maj Dec 10-0
138 Connor Moore (Apache) over CJ Rodriguez (SG) Maj Dec 14-2
143 Matt Rappo (Apache) over Jorge Jiminez (SG) Maj Dec 12-3
148 Andrew Murano (SG) over Matt Cimato (Apache) Dec 5-2
155 Josh Dziewa (Apache) over Tony Carlo (SG) Fall 1:15
163 Matt Martoccio (Apache) over Ben Villaret (SG) Dec 9-6
174 Shane Gilmore (Apache) over James Holden (SG) Dec 6-5
192 Jared Rosen (Apache) over Michael Coppola (SG) Fall 1:55
218 AJ Vizcorrando (Apache) over Andrilo Suarez (SG) Dec 10-5
288 Kemar Shuriah (SG) Forfeit

Seagulls 49 ? Puternic 8
106 Billy Ward (Seagulls) over John Archangelo (Puternic) Dec 5-0
115 Jack Clark (Seagulls) over Robbie Mathers (Puternic) Fall 1:20
122 Grant Kircher (Seagulls) over Daniel Downes (Puternic) Fall 2:30
128 Jim Hatzell (Seagulls) over Brandon Arnsberger (Puternic) Dec 6-4
133 Kris Castagnola (Seagulls) over Will DelGrande (Puternic) Dec 4-3
138 Cal Stack (Seagulls) over Victor Signorelli (Puternic) Dec
143 Dan Miller (Puternic) over Tyler Orfe (Seagulls) Maj Dec 12-0
148 Zachary Inman (Seagulls) over Michael Honeywell (Puternic) Fall 1:20
155 Hank Stinson (Seagulls) over Lucas Bragg (Puternic) Dec 10-4
163 Justin Danfield (Seagulls) over Raymond Ball (Puternic) Dec 5-2
174 Mitchell Ball (Puternic) over Zacharey Grey (Seagulls) Dec 4-0
192 Ryan Schafer (Seagulls) over Delis Krupp (Puternic) Dec 4-1
218 Anthony Micciche (Seagulls) Forfeit
288 Dom Hinrichsen (Seagulls) over Will Wilson (Puternic) Maj Dec 10-2

Pool Pinta ? Round 2 Results

SIR 32 ? Steel Mat Club 25
106 Jan Rosenberg (SIR) over Alex Gosch (Steel) Fall 2:57
115 Cody Kievman (Steel) over Patrick Healy (SIR) Dec 10-4
122 Corey Keener (Steel) over Ryan DaVia (SIR) Fall 1:27
128 Zack Dipini (SIR) over Ty Schoffstall (Steel) Dec 6-5
133 Paul Kirschner (SIR) over Chris Shifflet (Steel) Maj Dec 13-2
138 Kolby Maschack (Steel) over Nick Mauro (SIR) Maj Dec 10-0
143 Drew Wagenhoffer (SIR) over Dylan Killian (Steel) Inj Def
148 Ryan Harrington (SIR) over Allen Daubert (Steel) Maj Dec 13-1
155 Casey Fuller (SIR) over Jon Germany (Steel) Dec 7-3
163 Kevin Brown (SIR) over Phil Calafatti (Steel) Dec 1-0
174 Colin Hedash (Steel) over Evav Bowlby (SIR) Dec 7-2
192 David Hahn (Steel) over Vinny Lally (SIR) Dec 5-4
218 Bill Delruso (SIR) over Sam Etchler (Steel) Dec 6-5
288 Nick Stewart (Steel) over Nick Mancini (SIR) Fall 2:28

Team 705 44 ? Ruff Riders 16
106 Mike Marino (705) over Zach Howell (Riders) Fall :46
115 Adam Kolb (705) over Sean Ryan (Riders) Maj Dec 13-4
122 Trey Mitchell (Riders) over Ethan Keichel (705) TF 16-1
128 Cody Rothermel (705) over Stephen Jackson (Riders) Dec 8-5
133 Max Wilt (Riders) over John Dunleavy (705) TF 16-0
138 Cory Brennan (705) over Zach Blumenthall (Riders) Dec 6-1
143 Kyle Moran (705) over Ray Sterling (Riders) Dec 3-0
148 Steve Quinn (705) over Dayne Melvin (Riders) Dec 7-1
155 Zak Whitsel (705) over Bryce Webb (Riders) Maj Dec 10-0
163 John Hoch (705) over Pearce DeMareau (Riders) Fall 2:24
174 Julio Arremo (705) over Michael Oligiati (Riders) Fall 3:24
192 Jared Holliday (705) over Matt Matsko (Riders) Fall
218 Double Forfeit
288 Jason Carver (Riders) Forfeit

Pool Santa Maria ? Round 2 Results

Golden Bears 46 ? South Plainfield 10
106 Nate Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Anthony Ashnault (SP) Maj Dec 13-0
115 Jamie Welsh (Golden Bears) over Troy Heilmann (SP) Dec 9-2
122 Tyler Hunt (SP) over Liam Gibbons (Golden Bears) Maj Dec 12-0
128 Scott Delvecchio (SP) over Geo Giorgio (Golden Bears) Dec
133 Luis Felipe (SP) over Zane Yocco (Golden Bears) Dec 9-2
138 Joey Spisak (Golden Bears) over Jeff Conroy (SP) TF 3:19
143 Nick Hodgkins (Golden Bears) over Andrew Cornell (SP) Maj Dec 9-0
148 Josh Kindig (Golden Bears) over Ryan Sacco (SP) Maj Dec 14-6
155 Colin Martucci (Golden Bears) over Christian Barber (SP) Dec 9-6
163 Colin Spade(Golden Bears) over Mike Molinaro (SP) TF 2:20
174 Marshall Peppleman (Golden Bears) over Mike Hafke (SP) TF 2:25
192 Antonio Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Mike Wagner (SP) Maj Dec 12-0
218 Brook Gosch (Golden Bears) over Harry Mauk (SP) Dec 4-0
288 Brandon Clark (Golden Bears) Forfeit

Team 4.0 54 ? Smyrna 15
106 Mike Magalfo (4.0) over Cody Cummings (Smyrna) Fall :45
115 Mike Pongracz (4.0) over Spencer Rhoades (Smyrna) Fall 2:44
122 David Hershberger (Smyrna) over Kyle Visconti (4.0) Inj Def
128 Jeffrey Ott (4.0) over Timmy Watts (Smyrna) Dec 6-4
133 Casey Mitchell (4.0) over Jake Roberts (Smyrna) Dec 9-2
138 Mike Devito (4.0) over Jason Baker (Smyrna) Fall 4:00
143 Corey Stasenko (4.0) over David Letterman (Smyrna) Maj Dec 11-1
148 Ogo (4.0) over Matt Shelar (Smyrna) Dec 2-1
155 Devin Geoghegan (4.0) over Tyler Brereton (Smyrna) Fall 2:45
163 Steve Libby (4.0) Forfeit
174 Patrick Downey (4.0) over Ronnie Carroll (Smyrna) TF 1:51
192 Alex Najjar (4.0) over Chase Evans (Smyrna) Fall :25
218 Stephen Tillman (Smyrna) Forfeit
288 Barry Reece (Smyrna) Forfeit

Pool Hispaniola ? Round 3 Results

Tyrant 40 ? Malvern 21
106 Kaleb LeMaire (Tyrant) over Micah High (Malvern) Maj Dec 10-2
115 Tyler Pendergast (Tyrant) over Joe Jones (Malvern) Dec 4-1
122 Sean Dolan (Tyrant) over Ricky Durso (Malvern) Fall 1:01
128 Critter Witte (Tyrant) over Wayne Armstrong (Malvern) Dec 10-6
133 Nick Schenk (Tyrant) over Greg Bacci (Malvern) Maj Dec 13-2
138 Toby Hague (Tyrant) over Ricky Michalak (Malvern) TF 15-0
143 Matt Buckworth (Tyrant) over John Scuteri (Malvern) Fall 1:06
148 Josh Snook (Tyrant) over Joe Jones (Malvern) Dec 4-0
155 Joe Marino (Malvern) over Randy Downes (Tyrant) Fall 1:06
163 Bob Schivert (Malvern) over Jay Matheus (Tyrant) Dec 4-3
174 Kurt Loeb (Malvern) over John Mauk (Tyrant) Fall 4:10
192 Matt Idelson (Malvern) over Michael Mauk (Tyrant) Dec 2-0
218 Scott Syrek (Malvern) over Joey Spicer (Tyrant) Dec 6-2
288 Patrick Cassidy (Tyrant) Forfeit

KT Kidz 46 ? Wrecking Crew 24
106 Justin Cummings (WC) over Connor Kirkegard (KT Kidz) Dec 5-0
115 Kevin Devoy (WC) over Ross Spencer (KT Kidz) TF 19-2
122 Josh DiSanto (WC) over Will Gerardi (KT Kidz) Fall 2:22
128 Evan Frazier (KT Kidz) over Shane Hughes (WC) Inj Def
133 Mike Meyers (KT Kidz) over Chuck Glatz (WC) Maj Dec 9-0
138 Wayne Stinson (WC) over Brandon McBrenirty (KT Kidz) Maj Dec 14-3
143 Clayton Johnston (KT Kidz) over Tom Dalton (WC) Fall :49
148 Tyler Cunningham (KT Kidz) Forfeit
155 Andrew Ford (KT Kidz) over Conor Wasson (WC) Dec 6-2
163 Robert Garlick (KT Kidz) over Declan Deveney (WC) Dec 3-0
174 Eric Brainard (KT Kidz) over Jeff Schaefer (WC) Fall 4:16
192 Sean O’Connell (KT Kidz) over Stan Piotrowski (WC) Fall :51
218 Jeremy Reese (WC) over Brian Richman (KT Kidz) Fall 3:22
288 Colten Abely (KT Kidz) Forfeit

Pool Nina ? Round 3 Results

Team Apache 35 ? Seagulls 23
106 Billy Ward (Seagulls) over Billy Rappo (Apache) Dec 8-1
115 Jack Clark (Seagulls) over Trey Balasco (Apache) TF 4:16
122 John Dutrow (Apache) over Grant Kircher (Seagulls) Dec 8-3
128 Scott Wolfinger (Apache) over Jim Hatzell (Seagulls) Dec 6-0
133 Joe Bonaduce (Apache) over Kris Castagnola (Seagulls) Fall 2:30
138 Matt Rappo (Apache) over Cal Stack (Seagulls) Maj Dec 9-0
143 Matt Cimato (Apache) over Tyler Orfe (Seagulls) Maj Dec 12-0
148 Josh Dziewa (Apache) over Zach Inman (Seagulls) Dec 8-2
155 Matt Martoccio (Apache) over Hank Stinson (Seagulls) Dec 10-6
163 Justin Danfield (Seagulls) over Tim Riley (Apache) Dec 8-2
174 Shane Gilmore (Apache) over Zach Grey (Seagulls) Fall 3:35
192 Ryan Schafer (Seagulls) over Jared Rosen (Apache) Dec 5-1
218 AJ Vizcorrando (Apache) over Anthony Micciche (Seagulls) Dec 7-2
288 Dom Hinrichsen (Seagulls) Forfeit

Steeplechase Grapplers 35 ? Puternic 19
106 Cory McQuiston (SG) over John Archangello (Puternic) Dec 6-0
115 Robbie Mathers (Puternic) over Deuly Espinal (SG) Fall 1:07
122 Anthony Castano (SG) over Daniel Downes (Puternic) Dec 9-6
128 Brandon Arnsberger (Puternic) over DJ Fasick (SG) Dec 8-5
133 Tim McCann (SG) over Will DelGrande (Puternic) Dec 10-5
138 Victor Signorelli (Puternic) over CJ Rodriguez (SG) Maj Dec 15-2
143 Dan Miller (Puternic) over Jorge Jiminez (SG) Dec 5-2
148 Andrew Murano (SG) over Michael Honeywell (Puternic) Dec 7-2
155 Tony Carlo (SG) over Lucas Bragg (Puternic) Maj Dec 14-2
163 Ben Villaret (SG) over Raymond Ball (Puternic) Maj Dec 14-1
174 Mitchell Ball (Puternic) over James Holden (SG) Dec 7-6
192 Andrilo Suarez (SG) over Delis Krupp (Puternic) Fall 4:00
218 Michael Coppola (SG) Forfeit
288 Kemar Shuriah (SG) over Will Wilson (Puternic) Dec 1-0

Pool Pinta ? Round 3 Results

Steel Mat Club 48 ? Team 705 13
106 Mike Marino (705) over Alex Gosch (Steel) Dec 5-2
115 Cody Kievman (Steel) over Adam Kolb (705) Dec 7-1
122 Corey Keener (Steel) over Ethan Keichel (705) Dec 6-0
128 Ty Schoffstall (Steel) over Cody Rothermel (705) Dec 11-7
133 Chris Shifflet (Steel) over John Dunleavey (705) Dec 4-0
138 Cory Brennan (705) over Kolby Maschack (Steel) Dec 17-4
143 Dylan Killian (Steel) over Kyle Moran (705) Fall 1:21
148 Allen Daubert (Steel) over Hollenbach (705) Fall 4:08
155 Jon Germany (Steel) over Zak Whitsel (705) Dec 9-4
163 Phil Calafatti (Steel) over John Hoch (705) Dec 4-3
174 Colin Hedash (Steel) over Julio Arremo (705) Dec 3-1
192 Jarred Holliday (705) over David Hahn (Steel) Fall 1:59
218 Sam Etchler (Steel) Forfeit
288 Nick Stewart (Steel) Forfeit

SIR 51 ? Ruff Riders 9
106 Jan Rosenberg (SIR) over Zach Howell (Riders) TF 15-0 3:00
115 Patrick Healy (SIR) over Sean Ryan (Riders) Maj Dec 14-2
122 Trey Mitchell (Riders) over Ryan DaVia (SIR) Fall 1:04
128 Zack Dipini (SIR) over Stephen Jackson (Riders) Dec 4-3
133 Paul Kirschner (SIR) over Max Wilt (Riders) Fall 1:58
138 Zach Blumenthal (Riders) over Nick Mauro (SIR) Dec 6-4
143 Drew Wagenhoffer (SIR) over Dayne Melvin (Riders) Fall 1:55
148 Ryan Harrington (SIR) over David Morrow (Riders) Fall 2:48
155 Casey Fuller (SIR) over Austin Miller (Riders) Fall 1:24
163 Kevin Brown (SIR) over Michael Oligiati (Riders) Fall 2:47
174 Evav Bowlby (SIR) over Matt Matsko (Riders) Fall 2:56
192 Double Forfeit
218 Double Forfeit
288 Bill Delruso (SIR) over Jason Carver (Riders) Dec 3-0

Pool Santa Maria ? Round 3 Results

Golden Bears 56 ? Team 4.0 3
106 Nate Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Mike Magaldo (4.0) TF 15-0 2:27
115 Mike Pongracz (4.0) over Jamie Welsh (Golden Bears) Fall 3:30
122 Arty Walsh (Golden Bears) over Kyle Visconti (4.0) TF 21-6
128 Brandon Choate (Golden Bears) over Jeffrey Ott (4.0) Dec 10-6
133 Zane Yocco (Golden Bears) over Casey Mitchell (4.0) Fall 1:05
138 Joey Spisak (Golden Bears) over Mike Devito (4.0) Maj Dec 14-1
143 Nick Hodgkins (Golden Bears) over Corey Stasenko (4.0) Dec 9-2
148 Josh Kindig (Golden Bears) over Ogo (4.0) Fall 1:58
155 Devin Geoghegan (4.0) over Colin Martucci (Golden Bears) Dec 10-6
163 Colin Spade(Golden Bears) over Matt Denney (4.0) Dec 4-0
174 Marshall Peppleman (Golden Bears) over Patrick Downey (4.0) Dec 4-2
192 Antonio Giorgio (Golden Bears) Forfeit
218 Brook Gosch (Golden Bears) Forfeit
288 Brandon Clark (Golden Bears) over Will Salovitch (4.0) Fall 1:00

South Plainfield 64 ? Smyrna 9
106 Anthony Ashnault (SP) over Cody Cummings (Smyrna) Fall
115 Troy Heilmann (SP) over Spencer Rhoades (Smyrna) Fall
122 Tyler Hunt (SP) over David Hershberger (Smyrna) Dec 4-0
128 S Whalen (SP) over Timmy Watts (Smyrna) Dec 5-2
133 Luis Felipe (SP) over Brandon Poffenberger (Smyrna) Maj Dec 14-3
138 Jason Baker (Smyrna) over Jeff Conroy (SP) Dec 2-1
143 Andrew Cornell (SP) over David Letterman (Smyrna) Fall
148 Ryan Sacco (SP) over Matt Shelar (Smyrna) Fall
155 Christian Barber (SP) over Tyler Brereton (Smyrna) Fall
163 Mike Molinaro (SP) Forfeit
174 Mike Hafke (SP) over Ronnie Carroll (Smyrna) Fall
192 Mike Wagner (SP) over Chase Evans (Smyrna) Fall
218 Harry Mauk (SP) over Stephen Tillman (Smyrna) Fall
288 Barry Reece (Smyrna) Forfeit

Pool 1st Place Finishers ? Round 4 Results (competing for 1st-4th place overall)

Golden Bears 57 ? SIR 9
106 Nate Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Jan Rosenburg (SIR) Fall 2:07
115 Patrick Healy (SIR) Forfeit
122 Arty Walsh (Golden Bears) over Ryan DaVia (SIR) Fall :21
128 Brandon Choate (Golden Bears) over Zack Dipini (SIR) Dec 5-0
133 Zane Yocco (Golden Bears) over Paul Kirschner (SIR) Dec 4-0
138 Joey Spisak (Golden Bears) over Nick Mauro (SIR) Fall 1:00
143 Nick Hodgkins (Golden Bears) over Ryan Harrington (SIR) Dec 3-1
148 Josh Kindig (Golden Bears) over Drew Wagenhoffer (SIR) Maj Dec 15-4
155 Casey Fuller (SIR) over Colin Martucci (Golden Bears) Dec 4-2
163 Colin Spade(Golden Bears) over Kevin Brown (SIR) Dec 5-3
174 Marshall Peppleman (Golden Bears) over Evav Bowlby (SIR) Fall 1:06
192 Antonio Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Nick Mancini (SIR) Fall 1:27
218 Brook Gosch (Golden Bears) over Bill Delruso (SIR) TF 18-2
288 Brandon Clark (Golden Bears) over Vinny Lally (SIR) Fall 2:03

Tyrant 42 ? Team Apache 12
106 Kaleb LeMaire (Tyrant) over Billy Rappo (Apache) Dec 6-0
115 Tyler Pendergast (Tyrant) over Trey Balasco (Apache) Maj Dec 9-1
122 Sean Dolan (Tyrant) over John Dutrow (Apache) Fall 1:13
128 Critter Witte (Tyrant) over Scott Wolfinger (Apache) Maj Dec 11-3
133 Nick Schenk (Tyrant) over Joe Bonaduce (Apache) Dec 3-1
138 Connor Moore (Apache) over Toby Hague (Tyrant) Dec 7-0
143 Matt Buckworth (Tyrant) over Matt Rappo (Apache) Dec 7-2
148 Josh Snook (Tyrant) over Matt Cimato (Apache) Dec 6-4
155 Josh Dziewa (Apache) over Randy Downes (Tyrant) Fall
163 Jay Matheus (Tyrant) over Matt Martoccio (Apache) Dec 5-2
174 Shane Gilmore (Apache) over John Mauk (Tyrant) Dec 3-0
192 Michael Mauk (Tyrant) over Jared Rosen (Apache) Maj Dec 9-0
218 Joey Spicer (Tyrant) over AJ Vizcorrando (Apache) Dec 5-3
288 Patrick Cassidy (Tyrant) Forfeit

Pool 2nd Place Finishers ? Round 4 Results (competing for 5th-8th place overall)

Seagulls 40 ? Malvern 22
106 Billy Ward (Seagulls) over Micah Hight (Malvern) Fall 1:53
115 Jack Clark (Seagulls) over Joe Jones (Malvern) Maj Dec 8-0
122 Grant Kircher (Seagulls) over Ricky Durso (Malvern) Dec 5-2
128 Wayne Armstrong (Malvern) over Jim Hatzell (Seagulls) Dec 5-3
133 Greg Bacci (Malvern)over Kris Castagnola (Seagulls) Maj Dec 15-4
138 Cal Stack (Seagulls) over Ricky Michalak (Malvern) Fall 2:46
143 Tyler Orfe (Seagulls) over John Scuteri (Malvern) Fall 1:47
148 Zach Inman (Seagulls) over Jim Jones (Malvern) Dec 8-1
155 Joe Marino (Malvern) over Hank Stinson (Seagulls) Dec 6-5
163 Justin Danfield (Seagulls) over Bob Schivert (Malvern) Fall 2:32
174 Kurt Loeb (Malvern) over Zach Grey (Seagulls) Maj Dec 8-0
192 Matt Idelson (Malvern) over Ryan Schafer (Seagulls) Maj Dec 9-0
218 Scott Syrek (Malvern) over Anthony Micciche (Seagulls) Maj Dec 15-2
288 Dom Hinrichsen (Seagulls) Forfeit

South Plainfield 30 ? Steel Mat Club 22
106 Anthony Ashnault (SP) over Alex Gosch (Steel) Maj Dec 17-5
115 Cody Kievman (Steel) over Troy Heilmann (SP) Dec 3-2
122 Corey Keener (Steel) over Tyler Hunt (SP) Maj Dec 14-5
128 S Whalen (SP) over Ty Schoffstall (Steel) Maj Dec 9-1
133 Luis Felipe (SP) over K Rittenbaugh (Steel) TF 18-2
138 Kolby Maschack (Steel) over Jeff Conroy (SP) Dec 7-1
143 Andrew Cornell (SP) over Dylan Killian (Steel) Maj Dec 13-2
148 Ryan Sacco (SP) over Allen Daubert (Steel) Dec 5-0
155 Christian Barber (SP) over Jon Germany (Steel) Dec 1-0
163 Phil Calafatti (Steel) over Mike Molinaro (SP) Dec 7-0
174 Colin Hedash (Steel) over Mike Hafke (SP) Dec 6-4
192 Mike Wagner (SP) over David Hahn (Steel) Maj Dec 10-0
218 Harry Mauk (SP) over Sam Etchler (Steel) Dec 3-0
288 Nick Stewart (Steel) Forfeit

Pool 3rd Place Finishers ? Round 4 Results (competing for 9th-12th place overall)

KT Kidz 32 ? Steeplechase Grapplers 26
106 Cory McQuiston (SG) over Connor Kirkegard (KT Kidz) Maj Dec 8-0
115 Ross Spencer (KT Kidz) over Deuly Espinal (SG) TF 16-0
122 Will Gerardi (KT Kidz) over Anthony Castano (SG) Dec 3-1
128 Evan Frazier (KT Kidz) over DJ Fasick (SG) Dec 9-2
133 Mike Meyers (KT Kidz) over Tim McCann (SG) Fall 3:40
138 Brandon McBrenirty (KT Kidz) over CJ Rodriguez (SG) Dec 7-2
143 Jorge Jiminez (SG) over Clayton Johnston (KT Kidz) Fall 2:58
148 Andrew Murano (SG) over Tyler Cunningham (KT Kidz) Maj Dec 10-0
155 Tony Carlo (SG) over Andrew Ford (KT Kidz) Dec 3-2
163 Ben Villaret (SG) over Robert Garlick (KT Kidz) Dec 8-5
174 Eric Brainard (KT Kidz) over James Holden (SG) Dec 7-2
192 Sean O’Connell (KT Kidz) over Andrilo Suarez (SG) Dec 3-0
218 Brian Richman (KT Kidz) over Michael Coppola (SG) Fall 1:26
288 Kemar Shuriah (SG) over Colten Abely (KT Kidz) Fall 2:38

Team 4.0 43 ? Team 705 12
106 Mike Marino (705) over Mike Magalfo (4.0) Dec 10-5
115 Mike Pongracz (4.0) over Adam Kolb (705) Dec 10-3
122 Kyle Visconti (4.0) over Ethan Keichel (705) Fall :42
128 Jeffrey Ott (4.0) over Cody Rothermel (705) Maj Dec 9-0
133 Casey Mitchell (4.0) over Tom DiSanto (705) Dec 3-2
138 Cory Brennan (705) over Mike Devito (4.0) Dec 4-0
143 Kyle Moran (705) over Corey Stasenko (4.0) Dec 3-1
148 Ogonowski (4.0) over Steve Quinn (705) Dec 3-0
155 Devin Geoghegan (4.0) over Zak Whitsel (705) Fall 3:08
163 Steve Libby (4.0) over John Hoch (705) Dec 3-2
174 Patrick Downey (4.0) over Julio (705) Fall 2:20
192 Jared Holliday (705) Forfeit
218 Double Forfeit
288 Will Salovitch (4.0) Forfeit

Pool 4th Place Finishers ? Round 4 Results (competing for 13th-16th place overall)

Wrecking Crew 52 ? Smyrna 18
106 Justin Cummings (WC) over Cody Cummings (Smyrna) Fall 1:44
115 Kevin Devoy (WC) over Spencer Rhoades (Smyrna) Fall
122 Josh DiSanto (WC) over David Hershberger (Smyrna) Maj Dec 11-2
128 Timmy Watts (Smyrna) over Kit Creager (WC) Fall
133 Chuck Glatz (WC) over Jake Roberts (Smyrna) Dec 7-0
138 Wayne Stinson (WC) over Jason Baker (Smyrna) Inj Deg
143 Tom Dalton (WC) over David Letterman (Smyrna) Dec 15-10
148 Matt Shelar (Smyrna) Forfeit
155 Connor Wasson (WC) over Tyler Brereton (Smyrna) Fall
163 Declan Deveney (WC) Forfeit
174 Ronnie Carroll (Smyrna) Forfeit
192 Stan Piotrowski (WC) over Chase Evans (Smyrna) Fall :56
218 Jeremy Reese (WC) over Stephen Tillman (Smyrna) Fall 3:47
288 Barry Reece (Smyrna) Forfeit

Puternic 50 ? Ruff Riders 9
106 John Archangello (Puternic) over Zach Howell (Riders) Fall
115 Robbie Mathers (Puternic) over Sean Ryan (Riders) Fall :18
122 Trey Mitchell (Riders) over Daniel Downes (Puternic) TF 15-0
128 Brandon Arnsberger (Puternic) over Stepen Jackson (Riders) Dec 11-7
133 Max Wilt (Riders) over Will DelGrande (Puternic) Major Dec 13-4
138 Victor Signorelli (Puternic) over Zach Blumenthal (Riders) Dec 9-4
143 Dan Miller (Puternic) over Ray Sterling (Riders) Dec 4-2
148 Michael Honeywell (Puternic) over Bryce Webb (Riders) Fall
155 Lucas Bragg (Puternic) over Pearce DeMareau (Riders) Dec 9-6
163 Raymond Ball (Puternic) over Austin Miller (Riders) Fall
174 Mitchell Ball (Puternic) over Michael Oligiati (Riders) TF 17-1
192 Delis Krupp (Puternic) Forfeit
218 Double Forfeit
288 Will Wilson (Puternic) over Jason Carver (Riders) Dec 7-0

Pool 1st Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (1st Place Dual Meet)

Golden Bears 43 ? Tyrant 15
106 Nate Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Kaleb LeMaire (Tyrant) Dec 1-0
115 Tyler Pendergast (Tyrant) Forfeit
122 Sean Dolan (Tyrant) over Arty Walsh (Golden Bears) Dec 5-3
128 Critter Witte (Tyrant) over Brandon Choate (Golden Bears) Dec 3-1 OT
133 Nick Schenk (Tyrant) over Zane Yocco (Golden Bears) Dec 2-0
138 Joey Spisak (Golden Bears) over Toby Hague (Tyrant) Fall :29
143 Nick Hodgkins (Golden Bears) over Matt Buckworth (Tyrant) Dec 4-0
148 Josh Kindig (Golden Bears) over Josh Snook (Tyrant) Fall 2:38
155 Colin Martucci (Golden Bears) over Randy Downes (Tyrant) Fall 1:26
163 Colin Spade(Golden Bears) over Jay Matheus (Tyrant) Dec 3-2
174 Marshall Peppleman (Golden Bears) over John Mauk (Tyrant) Fall :09
192 Antonio Giorgio (Golden Bears) over Michael Mauk (Tyrant) Maj Dec 8-0
218 Brook Gosch (Golden Bears) over Joey Spicer (Tyrant) Dec 3-1
288 Brandon Clark (Golden Bears) over Patrick Cassidy (Tyrant) Dec 2-1

Pool 1st Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (3rd Place Dual Meet)

SIR 43 ? Team Apache 22
106 Jan Rosenburg (SIR) over Billy Rappo (Apache) Dec 5-1
115 Patrick Healy (SIR) over Trey Balasco (Apache) Fall
122 John Dutrow (Apache) over Ryan DaVia (SIR) Fall 2:58
128 Joe Bonaduce (Apache) over Zack Dipini (SIR) Fall 2:38
133 Paul Kirschner (SIR) Forfeit
138 Connor Moore (Apache) over Nick Mauro (SIR) Maj Dec 9-0
143 Drew Wagenhoffer (SIR) over Matt Cimato (Apache) Dec 6-1
148 Josh Dziewa (Apache) over Ryan Harrington (SIR) Dec 6-2
155 Casey Fuller (SIR) over Tim Riley (Apache) Fall
163 Matt Martoccio (Apache) over Kevin Brown (SIR) Dec 6-5
174 Evav Bowlby (SIR) over Shane Gilmore (Apache) Dec 4-2
192 Vinny Lally (SIR) over Jared Rosen (Apache) Maj Dec 12-0
218 Bill Delruso (SIR) Forfeit
288 Nick Mancini (SIR) Forfeit

Pool 2nd Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (5th Place Dual Meet)

South Plainfield 34 ? Seagulls 25
106 Anthony Ashnault (SP) over Billy Ward (Seagulls) Dec 4-2
115 Jack Clark (Seagulls) over Troy Heilmann (SP) Maj Dec 18-7
122 Grant Kircher (Seagulls) over Tyler Hunt (SP) Dec 3-2
128 S Whalen (SP) over Jim Hatzell (Seagulls) Dec 1-0
133 Luis Felipe (SP) over Joel Chase (Seagulls) Maj Dec 19-9
138 Cal Stack (Seagulls) over Jeff Conroy (SP) Dec 4-0
143 Andrew Cornell (SP) over Tyler Orfe (Seagulls) Dec 2-1
148 Zach Inman (Seagulls) over Ryan Sacco (SP) Dec 1-1 SV OT
155 Christian Barber (SP) Forfeit
163 Justin Danfield (Seagulls) over Mike Molinaro (SP) Fall 1:17
174 Mike Hafke (SP) over Zach Grey (Seagulls) Fall 2:48
192 Mike Wagner (SP) over Ryan Schafer (Seagulls) Dec 7-0
218 Harry Mauk (SP) over Anthony Micciche (Seagulls) Fall
288 Dom Hinrichsen (Seagulls) Forfeit

Pool 2nd Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (7th Place Dual Meet)

Malvern 40 ? Steel Mat Club 22
106 Micah Hight (Malvern) over Alex Gosch (Steel) Fall :36
115 Cody Keivman (Steel) over Joe Jones (Malvern) Fall 4:20
122 Corey Keener (Steel) over Ricky Durso (Malvern) TF 16-1
128 Wayne Armstrong (Malvern) over Ty Schoffstal (Steel) Maj Dec 9-0
133 Greg Bacci (Malvern) over Chris Shifflet (Steel) Fall 2:43
138 Kolby Maschack (Steel) over Ricky Michalak (Malvern) TF 15-0
143 Dylan Killian (Steel) over John Scuteri (Malvern) Dec 6-3
148 Allen Daubert (Steel) over Jim Jones (Malvern) Fall :49
155 Joe Marino (Malvern) over Jon Germany (Steel) Dec 8-2
163 Phil Calafatti (Steel) over Bob Schivert (Malvern) Dec 4-2
174 Kurt Loeb (Malvern) over Colin Hedash (Steel) Fall 1:54
192 Larry Gordon (Malvern) over David Hahn (Steel) Dec 7-3
218 Matt Idelson (Malvern) over Sam Etchler (Steel) Fall
288 Scott Syrek (Malvern) over Nick Stewart (Steel) Fall

Pool 3rd Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (9th Place Dual Meet)

KT Kidz 34 ? Team 4.0 24
106 Connor Kirkegard (KT Kidz) over Mike Magaldo (4.0) Fall 1:04
115 Mike Pongracz (4.0) over Ross Spencer (KT Kidz) Dec 4-1
122 Devin Hurst (KT Kidz) over Jon Costa (4.0) Dec 7-2
128 Jeffrey Ott (4.0) over Evan Frazier (KT Kidz) Dec 9-2
133 Mike Meyers (KT Kidz) over Casey Mitchell (4.0) Maj Dec 10-0
138 Mike Devito (4.0) over Brandon McBrenirty (KT Kidz) Dec 9-6
143 Clayton Johnston (KT Kidz) over Corey Stasenko (4.0) Fall :23
148 Ogo (4.0) over Tyler Cunningham (KT Kidz) Dec 10-4
155 Devin Geoghegan over Andrew Ford (KT Kidz) Dec 2-0
163 Steve Libby (4.0) over Robert Garlick (KT Kidz) Dec 3-1
174 Patrick Downey (4.0) Forfeit
192 Sean O’Connell (KT Kidz) Forfeit
218 Brian Richman (KT Kidz) Forfeit
288 Colten Abely (KT Kidz) over Will Salovitch (4.0) Dec 4-0

Pool 3rd Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (11th Place Dual Meet)

Steeplechase Grapplers 52 ? Team 705 11
106 Cory McQuiston (SG) over Mike Marino (705) Dec 3-0
115 Deuly Espinal (SG) Forfeit
122 Anthony Castano (SG) over Ethan Keichel (705) Dec 5-3
128 DJ Fasick (SG) over Cody Rothermel (705) Fall 1:27
133 Tim McCann (SG) over Tom DiSanto (705) Fall 1:10
138 Cory Brennan (705) over CJ Rodriguez (SG) TF 15-0
143 Jorge Jiminez (SG) over Kyle Moran (705) Dec 11-7
148 Andrew Murano (SG) over Hollenbach (705) Maj Dec 15-5
155 Tony Carlo (SG) over Zak Whitsel (705) Dec 4-1
163 Ben Villaret (SG) over John Hoch (705) Dec 5-2
174 James Holden (SG) over Julio (705) Dec 6-5
192 Jared Holliday (705) over Michael Coppola (SG) Fall 2:08
218 Andrilo Suarez (SG) Forfeit
288 Kemar Shuriah (SG) Forfeit

Pool 4th Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (13th Place Dual Meet)

Puternic 37 ? Wrecking Crew 36
106 John Archangello (Puternic) over Justin Cummings (WC) Maj Dec 9-0
115 Kevin Devoy (WC) over Robbie Mathers (Puternic) TF 15-0
122 Josh DiSanto (WC) over Daniel Downes (Puternic) Fall
128 Brandon Arnsberger (Puternic) over Kit Creager (WC) Dec 4-3
133 Chuck Glatz (WC) over Will DelGrande (Puternic) Dec 6-0
138 Wayne Stinson (WC) over Victor Signorelli (Puternic) Maj Dec 8-0
143 Dan Miller (Puternic) over Tom Dalton (WC)
148 Michael Honeywell (Puternic) Forfeit
155 Conor Wasson (WC) over Lucas Bragg (Puternic) Fall
163 Declan Deveney (WC) over Raymond Ball (Puternic) Fall
174 Mitchell Ball (Puternic) Forfeit
192 Delis Krupp (Puternic) over Stan Piotrowski (WC) Fall
218 Jeremy Reese (WC) Forfeit
288 Will Wilson (Puternic) Forfeit

Pool 4th Place Finishers ? Round 5 Results (15th Place Dual Meet)

Ruff Riders 47 ? Smyrna 30
106 Zach Howell (Riders) over Cody Cummings (Smyrna) Fall 1:04
115 Sean Ryan (Riders) over Spencer Rhoades (Smyrna) Dec 4-2
122 Trey Mitchell (Riders) over David Hershberger (Smyrna) Fall 3:24
128 Stepen Jackson (Riders) over Timmy Watts (Smyrna) Dec 9-8
133 Brandon Poffenberger (Smyrna) over Max Wilt (Riders) Fall 2:52
138 Zach Blumenthal (Riders) over Jake Roberts (Smyrna) Fall 1:11
143 Ray Sterling (Riders) over David Letterman (Smyrna) TF 20-5
148 Matt Shelar (Smyrna) over Bryce Webb (Riders) Fall :33
155 Tyler Brereton (Smyrna) over Pearce DeMareau (Riders) Dec 7-2
163 David Morrow (Riders) Forfeit
174 Ronnie Carroll (Smyrna) over Michael Oligiati (Riders) Dec 7-6
192 Chase Evans (Smyrna) Forfeit
218 Double Forfeit
288 Jason Carver (Riders) over Stephen Tillman (Smyrna) Fall 2:57


Back to Top
NathanPKT View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: Aug 11 2008
Location: west chester
Status: Offline
Points: 113
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote NathanPKT Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 08 2009 at 9:18am
Matt idelson ( 5-0) and scott syrek( 5-0) looked awesome those two guys are beasts... i dont think either of them gave up an offensive point all day and scott wrestled 5 matches the day before and then 5 for me he is awesome..... Idelson is going to surprise alot of people this year he has worked hard and is very tough.  I was also impressed with Greg Bacci ( 4-1) a freshman at conestoga watch out for him this year he will make some noise especially if he keeps working hard. Greg beat a NJ state place winner and NE state champ.  Godo luck to everyone and thanks to everyone that wrestled for me... 
Back to Top
88wrestler View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: Jan 24 2009
Location: Holland
Status: Offline
Points: 12
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote 88wrestler Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 08 2009 at 11:17am
What was the reasoning behind some teams calling in their weigh ins and other teams weighing in the day of?
Back to Top
freestyler View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: Jan 01 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 46
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote freestyler Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 08 2009 at 4:01pm
Probably due to fact some teams were from a good distance...Steeplechase from NY etc..  Nice wins by Joe Marino over Hank Stinson NJ State Champ. Dan Miller destroyed Orfe from NJ who is a State Qualifier and Cory Brennan crushed Maschak a PA State Qualifier. Golden Bears brought a stronger lineup then at Waterway Duals and crushed everyone. I agree with Nathan, Idelson and Syrek looked strong all day.
Back to Top
88wrestler View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: Jan 24 2009
Location: Holland
Status: Offline
Points: 12
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote 88wrestler Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 09 2009 at 12:15am
BS all team call them in or all teams weigh in the day off- no exception.
Back to Top
freestyler View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: Jan 01 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 46
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote freestyler Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 11 2009 at 12:41pm
Wow...so the only thing u got out of this PRESEASON tournament that saw some D1 wrestlers get some GREAT OFFSEASON work is the WEIGH INS ?????????   SAD
Back to Top
neverquit View Drop Down
Fanatics
Fanatics


Joined: Feb 08 2009
Location: pa
Status: Offline
Points: 1150
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote neverquit Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Oct 11 2009 at 1:19pm
Loeb pinned Hedash (PA 4th)
Back to Top
D3D1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: Jun 04 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 35
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote D3D1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Aug 17 2010 at 9:29am
Does anyone know the date for this fall 2010?
Back to Top
D3D1 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: Jun 04 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 35
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote D3D1 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Aug 17 2010 at 9:32am
I found it.

2010 Columbus Day Duals

The 2010 Columbus Day Duals are scheduled for Sunday, October 10, 2010.

This year an individual tournament will he held on Saturday, October 9, 2010.  Information will be available soon.


Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down